NANCY G. EDMUNDS, District Judge.
[…] With respect to Plaintiffs' state law claim under the PWDCRA, "[t]he PWDCRA `substantially mirrors the ADA, and resolution of a plaintiff's ADA claim will generally, though not always, resolve the plaintiff's PWDCRA claim.'" Donald, 667 F.3d at 764 (citing Cotter v. Ajilon Services, Inc., 287 F.3d 593, 597 (6th Cir. 2002) (abrogated on other grounds by Lewis v. Humboldt Acquisition Corp., Inc., 681 F.3d 312 (6th Cir.2012))). Plaintiffs do not argue that the claims should be treated separately, and in fact, address them together. (Pls.' Resp. 14 n. 5.) Mich. Comp. Laws § 37.1202 provides that "an employer shall not: "(b) Discharge or otherwise discriminate against an individual with respect to compensation or the terms, conditions, or privileges of employment, because of a disability or genetic information that is unrelated to the individual's ability to perform the duties of a particular job or position."" Mich. Comp. L. § 37.1202(1)(b). As with Plaintiffs' ADA claims, the Court dismisses Plaintiffs' Count IV, the PWDCRA claim.